[Bug Fix] Add rows replicating themselves when clicking on Mission Completed checkbox

Subscribe to this subforum to be notified of any updates to DF2Haven.com that were noteworthy but not big enough to make it into Announcements.
User avatar
thetinytatertot
Site Admin
Posts: 36
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2019 1:03 am
Location: USA
thetinytatertot’s avatar
Loading…

[Bug Fix] Add rows replicating themselves when clicking on Mission Completed checkbox

Post by thetinytatertot » Fri Oct 25, 2019 4:32 am

Oof. This was a bad one. Sorry. It is fixed now.

Still wondering why no one tells me these critical bugs. Found it a few hours ago while I was randomly checking stuff on the page.
:potato:

User avatar
csverse14
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Oct 19, 2019 10:25 pm

Post by csverse14 » Tue Nov 05, 2019 4:49 pm

Probably have ad blockers

User avatar
thetinytatertot
Site Admin
Posts: 36
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2019 1:03 am
Location: USA
thetinytatertot’s avatar
Loading…

Post by thetinytatertot » Wed Nov 06, 2019 5:31 pm

Actually, there were some bugs that only appeared when using some ad blockers and no one reports those either. lol :thinking: In any case, I've since fixed the ones I've found.
:potato: